Autoimmune Diseases
Autoimmune diseases are essentially an overactive immune response by your body against tissues and or substances that normally exist inside your body. In a nutshell, with an autoimmune disease or disorder, your body attacks its own healthy, normal cells because the immune systems mistakes them for other pathogens.

Such diseases might be limited to certain organs, or they might involve a specific type of tissue found in different places. Results include destruction of one or more types of body tissue, abnormal growth of an organ, or changes in organ function.

Muscles, joints, skin, red blood cells, blood vessels, connective tissues, and endocrine glands such as the thyroid or pancreas are commonly affected.

You are already familiar with the traditional examinations, tools, and pharmaceuticals used for issues like these, but there are additional options.

An Asyra screening performed by your healthcare professional is a powerful new way to help identify health imbalance - and potentially appropriate remedies that could help you with these conditions.

We have seen Raynauds disease resolve in one month with a Lupus patient. Balance imporvment and loss of heat intolerance has occured in 4 of 4 pateints treated who had multiple sclerosis. Rheumatoid arthritis has dramatically improved or went into remission post treatment.

Case Studies of some Asyra funtional medicine patients.
ONE YEAR FOLLOW UP Diabetic with Hypertension uncontrolled - A juvenile diabetic pt was scheduled for dialysis as her kidney functions were rapidly deteriorating. She began Life Force treatment 3 weeks prior to scheduled surgery for a dialysis port surgery. Now at one year post treatment, my first Diabetic/Hypertensive patient treated with Life Force has maintained normal blood sugars and blood pressures. Her kidney function tests continue to be normal with but a few short term elevations in Creatine. She has not needed dialysis that she was scheduled for one year ago, and her insulin needs have reduced. The best part is she feels great, and will be visiting South Florida next month. One year ago she had +5 protein in the urine, Glucose levels as high as 500, Systolic BP above 200 resting. Now all normal.

February 2011 - MS patient with slurred speech, exhaustion, poor balance is treated with Asrya testing and homeopathic/laser remedy. She noted dramatic improvement in energy and balance in one week, better than she has been in years. Heat intolerance often diappears.

February 2011 - Patient with congenital eye disease, legally blind, who treated 3 months previous with 2 Asyra visits. She states her vision improved and feels much better overall. She just returned from the opthamologist who stated no deteriation over one year, in a disorder that normally deteriates rapidly. To be continued.

May 2010 Ashbergers patient begins to eat foods not eaten before. These include a child who wouldnt eat spaggetti, grapes or hamburgers. She also lost fears of going to the bathroom on a toilet, another patient lost the fear of going in an elevator. Parents often state that there childs 'melt downs' had reduced 50% or more and they began to talk more.

Juvenile Diabetic One Year Post LifeForce/Asyra functional medicine treatments. Se was scheduled for Dialysis with Kidney functions deteriorating to stage 4 renal disease in March 2011. She was scheduled to begin dialysis having only 18% kidney function. In one month of taking life force energetic her blood pressure and blood sugars came down to normal. Now at one year post treatment, my first Life Force patient has maintained normal blood sugars and blood pressures. Her kidney function test continue to be normal with a few elevations in Creatine. She has not needed Dialysis that she was scheduled for one year ago, and her insulin needs have reduced. The best part is she feels great, and will be visiting South Florida next month. One year ago she had +5 protein in the urine, Glucose levels as high as 500, Systolic BP above 200 resting. Now all normal and lost 65 pounds.

Scleroderma We have had 3 patients with previously diagnosed scleroderma. All showed reduction or elimianton of muscular pains, espcially in he upper extremities.